Board of Directors • 2021-2022

Region 1 Homepage

REGION 1 COORDINATOR
Gilbert Galvan, Principal 
San Benito Veterans Memorial
Academy,
San Benito CISD
[email protected]

REGION 1A REPRESENTATIVE
Antonio Ballesteros, Principal
Elias Longoria, Sr. Middle School
Edinburg CISD
[email protected]
REGION 1B REPRESENTATIVE
Jessica Salazar, Principal
Los Obispos MS, United ISD
[email protected]
Region 2 Homepage
REGION 2 COORDINATOR
Sandy Salinas-DeLeon, Principal
Roy Miller MS,
Corpus Christi ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 3 Homepage

REGION 3 COORDINATOR
Sandra Fellers, Associate Principal
El Campo HS, El Campo ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 4 Homepage
REGION 4 COORDINATOR
Dr. Joe Coleman, Principal
North Shore Sr. HS,
Galena Park ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4A REPRESENTATIVE
Juan Nava, Principal
B.F. Terry HS, Lamar CISD
[email protected]

REGION 4B REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Danielle Jackson, Principal
Kempner HS, Fort Bend ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4C REPRESENTATIVE
Ashley Marquez, Principal
Nolan Ryan Jr. HS, Alvin ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4D REPRESENTATIVE
Rashad Godbolt, Principal
Campbell Middle School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4E REPRESENTATIVE
Jasmi Brown, Assistant Principal
Lake Jackson Intermediate, Brazosport ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4F REPRESENTATIVE
Rita Graves, Principal
Lamar HS, Houston ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4G REPRESENTATIVE
Geoff McCracken, Principal
Dayton HS, Dayton ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4H REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Emily Craig, Principal
Memorial Parkway Jr. HS, Katy ISD
[email protected]
Region 5 Homepage
REGION 5 COORDINATOR
Nicholas Phillips, Principal
West Brook HS, Beaumont ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 6 Homepage 
REGION 6 COORDINATOR
Gwen Elder, Principal
A&M Consolidated HS, College Station ISD
[email protected]
REGION 6A REPRESENTATIVE
Cesar Condarco, Principal
Porter HS, New Caney ISD
[email protected]
 
Region 7 Homepage  
REGION 7 COORDINATOR
Nathan Heflin, Principal
Ore City HS, Ore City ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7A REPRESENTATIVE
Josh Garred, Principal
Whitehouse HS, Whitehouse ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7B REPRESENTATIVE
Rachel Evers, Principal
Union Grove JH/HS, Union Grove ISD
[email protected]
Region 8 Homepage  
REGION 8 COORDINATOR
Kristi Callihan, Principal
Paris Jr. HS, Paris ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 9 Homepage 
REGION 9 COORDINATOR
Kelly Carver, Principal
Holliday MS, Holliday ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 10 Homepage
REGION 10 COORDINATOR
Greg Pierce, Principal
S & S Consolidated MS, S & S CISD
[email protected]
REGION 10A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Paula Kent, Associate Principal
McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10B REPRESENTATIVE
Jae Gaskill, Principal
McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD [email protected]
REGION 10C REPRESENTATIVE
Amy Sanford, Assistant Principal
Ford MS, Allen ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10D REPRESENTATIVE
Ridwan Williams, Assistant Principal
Allen HS, Allen ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10E REPRESENTATIVE
Keir Burke, Assistant Principal
McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD
[email protected]
 Region 11 Homepage
REGION 11 COORDINATOR
Stacy Donalson, Assistant Principal
Chisholm Trail HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11A REPRESENTATIVE
John Fahey, Principal
Wayside MS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11B REPRESENTATIVE
Nate Driver, Assistant Principal
Saginaw HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11C REPRESENTATIVE
Wat Harden, Assistant Principal
Chisholm Trail HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11D REPRESENTATIVE
Ryan Barnhart, Principal
Tidwell MS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11E REPRESENTATIVE
Willie Server, Assistant Principal
Saginaw HS, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
 Region 12 Homepage
REGION 12 COORDINATOR
Ben Smith, Principal
Belton HS, Belton ISD
[email protected]

REGION 12A REPRESENTATIVE
Claudia Knox,
Assistant Principal
Belton HS, Belton ISD
[email protected]

 
Region 13 Homepage
REGION 13 COORDINATOR
Paula Gamble, Principal
Connally HS, Pflugerville ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13A REPRESENTATIVE
Casey Burkhart, Principal
Burnet HS, Burnet CISD
[email protected]
REGION 13B REPRESENTATIVE
Jennifer Stewart, Assistant Principal
Burnet HS, Burnet CISD
[email protected]
REGION 13C REPRESENTATIVE
Patrick Peabody, Assistant Principal
Vista Ridge HS, Round Rock ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 14 Homepage
REGION 14 COORDINATOR
Nikki Grisham, Principal
Hawley HS, Hawley ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 15 Homepage  
REGION 15 COORDINATOR
John Choate, Principal
Christoval HS, Christoval ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 16 Homepage
REGION 16 COORDINATOR
James Bryant, Principal
Canadian HS, Canadian ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 17 Homepage
REGION 17 COORDINATOR
Greg Hernandez, Principal
Frenship HS, Frenship ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 18 Homepage

REGION 18 COORDINATOR
Misty Ring, Principal
Midland Freshman HS, Midland ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 19 Homepage
REGION 19 COORDINATOR
Renee King-Aragon, Assistant Principal
Col. John O. Ensor MS,
Socorro ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 20 Homepage
REGION 20 COORDINATOR
Shawn McKenzie, Principal
Folks MS, Northside ISD
[email protected]
REGION 20A REPRESENTATIVE
Todd Bloomer, Principal
Churchill HS, North East ISD
[email protected]