Board of Directors • 2017-2018 

Region 1 Homepage

REGION 1 COORDINATIOR
Jennifer Sanchez, Assistant Principal
United South HS, United ISD
[email protected]

REGION 1A REPRESENTATIVE
Gilbert Galvan, Principal
San Benito Veterans Memorial Acad., San Benito Consolidated
[email protected]
REGION 1B REPRESENTATIVE
Adriana Ramirez, Principal
United South HS, United ISD
[email protected]
Region 2 Homepage
REGION 2 COORDINATOR
Dr. Sandra Clement, Principal
Moody HS, Corpus Christi ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 3 Homepage

REGION 3 COORDINATOR
Brandie Roe, Principal
Edna JHS, Edna ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 4 Homepage
REGION 4 COORDINATOR
Sheree Walker, Associate Principal
Thurgood Marshall HS, Fort Bend ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4A REPRESENTATIVE
Robert Ford, Assistant Principal
Alvin HS, Alvin ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4B REPRESENTATIVE
Scott Wagoner, Assistant Principal
 Sartaria MS, Fort Bend ISD
[email protected]

REGION 4C REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Fred Black, Principal
George Ranch HS, Lamar CISD
[email protected]
REGION 4D REPRESENTATIVE
Virgil Maddox, Principal
Kahla Middle School, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4E REPRESENTATIVE
Jennifer Gonzalez, Principal
Grady Rasco MS, Brazosport ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4F REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. James McSwain, Principal
Lamar HS, Houston ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4G REPRESENTATIVE
Geoff McCracken, Principal
Dayton HS, Dayton ISD
[email protected]
REGION 4H REPRESENTATIVE
Mark Grisdale, Principal
Tompkins HS, Katy ISD
[email protected]
Region 5 Homepage
REGION 5 COORDINATOR
Shawn Clubb, Principal
Hamshire-Fannett MS, Hamshire-Fannett ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 6 Homepage 
REGION 6 COORDINATOR
Randy Harris, Associate Principal
Conroe HS, Conroe ISD
[email protected]
REGION 6A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Mark Weatherly, Principal
Conroe HS, Conroe ISD
[email protected]
 
Region 7 Homepage  
REGION 7 COORDINATOR
David Sauer, Principal
Mineola HS, Mineola ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7A REPRESENTATIVE
Michael Alphin, Principal
Harmony HS, Harmony ISD
[email protected]

REGION 7B REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Jonathan Campbell, Principal
Whitehouse HS, Whitehouse ISD
[email protected]
Region 8 Homepage  
REGION 8 COORDINATOR
Brad Bailey, Principal
Texas HS, Texarkana ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 9 Homepage 
REGION 9 COORDINATOR
Joe Gordy, Principal
Graham HS, Graham ISD
[email protected]
   
 Region 10 Homepage
REGION 10 COORDINATOR
Dr. Alicia Maphies, Principal
Centennial HS, Frisco ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10A REPRESENTATIVE
Dr. Mitchell Curry, Principal
Scott Johnson MS, McKinney ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10B REPRESENTATIVE
Jae Gaskill, Principal
McKinney North HS, McKinney ISD [email protected]
REGION 10C REPRESENTATIVE
Matt Russell, Principal
W. E. “Pete” Ford MS, Allen ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10D REPRESENTATIVE
Greg Pierce, Assistant Principal
Sherman HS, Sherman ISD
[email protected]
REGION 10E REPRESENTATIVE
Shon Joseph, Principal
Elsie Robertson MS, Lancaster ISD
[email protected]
 Region 11 Homepage
REGION 11 COORDINATOR
Jason Childress, Principal
Northwest HS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11A REPRESENTATIVE
John Fahey, Academic Principal
Boswell HS, Eagle Mount-Saginaw ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11B REPRESENTATIVE
Natalie Arnold, Associate Principal
Northwest HS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11C REPRESENTATIVE
Todd Rogers, Associate Principal
Byron Nelson HS, Northwest ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11D REPRESENTATIVE
Michael Cagle, Principal
Kennedale HS, Kennedale ISD
[email protected]
REGION 11E REPRESENTATIVE
Kathy Harmon, Principal
Collins MS, Lake Worth ISD
[email protected]
 Region 12 Homepage
REGION 12 COORDINATOR
Ben Smith, Principal
Belton New Tech HS @ Waskow, Belton ISD
[email protected]

REGION 12A REPRESENTATIVE
Paul Booth,
Principal
Meridian HS, Meridian ISD

 
Region 13 Homepage
REGION 13 COORDINATOR
DeeDee Kristan, Assistant Principal
Liberty Hill HS, Liberty Hill ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13A REPRESENTATIVE
Casey Burkhart, Principal
Burnet HS, Burnet CISD
[email protected]
REGION 13B REPRESENTATIVE
Jason Valentine, Principal
Wimberley HS, Wimberley ISD
[email protected]
REGION 13C REPRESENTATIVE
Jeremy LeJeune, Principal
Dessau MS, Pflugerville ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 14 Homepage
REGION 14 COORDINATOR
Robert Morrison, Assistant Principal
Cooper HS, Abilene ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 15 Homepage  
REGION 15 COORDINATOR
John Choate, Principal
Christoval HS, Christoval ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 16 Homepage
REGION 16 COORDINATOR
James Bryant, Assistant Principal, Canadian High School, Canadian ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 17 Homepage
REGION 17 COORDINATOR
Dr. Jerry Adams, Principal
Coronado HS, Lubbock ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 18 Homepage

REGION 18 COORDINATOR
Shannon Torres, Principal
Midland Freshman Center, Midland ISD
[email protected]

   
Region 19 Homepage
REGION 19 COORDINATOR
Ruth Pandy, Assistant Principal
Montwood MS, Socorro ISD
[email protected]
   
Region 20 Homepage
REGION 20 COORDINATOR
Dr.  Scott McKenzie, Principal
Rayburn MS, Northside ISD
[email protected]
REGION 20A REPRESENTATIVE
Shawn McKenzie, Principal
Rayburn MS, Northside ISD
[email protected]